Sep 3, 2008

Almost Famous: Meet Jessica C.

In an effort to expose my friends that I feel are beyond fabulous, I have created this section "almost famous".

First up is my AZ Partner in Crime and supermodel in the making, Jessica!


Name: Jessica C.

Age: 24

Height: 5'11

Weight: 145

Measurements: 36 26 38

Hometown: HOUSTON, TEXAS BABY!!! HTOWN!!

9 to 5 gig: WORKING FOR SPRINT..BLAHHH


What you really want to do:
BE A HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER, AND JET SET ON MY OFF TIME

Worst Date: GOING TO THE MOVIES WITH ONE OF MY OLDER BROS FRIEND, HE WAS OLDER THAN ME, SO I TOOK A FRIEND WITH ME. HE KEPT TALKING ABOUT HIS PARANAS AND PIT BULLS! AND WHEN WE WERE AT THE MOVIES, HE TRIED PUTTING HIS ARM AROUND ME, HIS PITTS STANK! I HIT MY BRO IN THE FACE FOR LETTING ME GO OUT WITH HIM.

Favorite drink:
LETS PUT A "S" AT THE END OF DRINK.
-LONG ISLAND ICED TEA
-GREY GOOSE COSMOS
-CHAMBOARD MARGARITAS
-PATRON SHOTS
-CRANBERRY AND GREY GOOSE
THOSE ARE MY TOP 5!

If you could tell 5 celebs to kick rocks, who and why?

YUNG BERG- CUZ HIS ASS IS TOO WACK TO BE A CELEB. AND IM TIRED OF HEARING HIM TALKING NONSENSE AND TRYING TO MAKE IT SOUND GOOD! GO KICK ROCKS!

SPENCER PRATT - CUZ HIS ASS IS TOO WACK TO BE A CELEB! HE MAKES ME WANNA HALF GAG IN MY MOUTH! KICK ROCKS!

NEFU DA DON - HES QUEEN PEN'S SON, HES ALWAYS TAKING SHIT ABOUT LIL BOW WOW, LIKE, WHO ARE YOU SON? WHY YOU TALKING SHIT ABOUT SOMEONE WHO IS MORE ESTABLISHED THAN YOU! GO TO THE BATHROOM, WASH YOUR FACE, AND GO KICK ROCKS NEFU!

MAMA COMBS - IM NOT SURE IF SHE IS CONSIDERED A CELEB BUT AFTER WATCHING "I WANNA WORK FOR DIDDY" AND WATCHING HER GET MAD BECAUSE SHE DIDNT HAVE SECURITY TO FOLLOW HER TO AN EVENT AND SHE WANTED "SOUTHERN FOOD" IN THE MIDDLE OF HOLLYWOOD. I JUST WANTED TO SLAP HER AND SAY, "WHAT WERE YOU DOING WHEN YO ASS WAS BROKE?" GO KICK ROCKS WIT YOUR GHETTO, COLORFUL, TACKY, SOULFUL ASS!!

NARIAH - THATS NICK AND MARIAH CANNON. NEED I SAY MORE? *SIDE EYEING* THIER WHOLE SITUATION WITH THE *MOUTH SQRUNCH* GO KICK ROCKS AT 1 OF THE 3 AMUSEMENT PARKS YALL HAD YALLS WEDDING CELEBRATION AT!

Beauty Secret:
ALL YOU REALLY NEED IS GOOD MASCARA AND A GREAT LIP GLOSS!

Guilty Pleasure:
CHEESE!!!!! I CANT GET ENOUGH OF IT, BUT I KNOW ITS NOT THAT GREAT FOR ME. ITS SOOOOOO GOOOD!

Alter Ego:
I HAVE A FEW, PEOPLE AT WORK KNOW FELICIA AS MY ALTER EGO, SHES REALLY HOOD AND WILL FIGHT YOU. ISHEA KNOWS MY ALTER EGO AS DEMENTA, SHE IS WEIRD AND RANDOMLY MAKES HER FACE LOOK LIKE THE SCREAM MASK!

Words of Wisdom
:
THINGS ALWAYS HAPPEN FOR A REASON..

For all things Jessica:
WWW.MYSPACE.COM/HOUSTONGYRL

2 comments:

Countdown To Change... said...

HAHA! i didnt know this blog was on here, but i remember answering all these questions! LOL! WOnderful!

Countdown To Change... said...

Oh and that Superbowl pic with the black freakem on, makes me miss my black hair!

Powered by Blogger.
Designed By Boutique-Website-Design